English (Christian Liturgy; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
missal [correct, noun]; mass-book [correct]; mass book [correct]
DEF: A book containing all that is said or sung at mass during the entire year.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
missel [correct, masculine noun]; livre de messe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Livre qui rassemble les textes et les chants de la messe pour tous les jours de l'année.
Spanish (Liturgia cristiana; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
misal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Libro litúrgico que contiene el texto de la misa para todos los días del año y que el sacerdote usa en el altar.