English (Music; Christian Liturgy; Publication and Bookselling)
hymnal [correct, noun]; hymnbook [correct]; hymnary [correct]
DEF: A book or collection of church hymns.
French (Musique; Liturgies chrétiennes; Édition et librairie)
hymnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Livre contenant les hymnes de l'office divin.