English (Music; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling)
table book [correct]; table-book [correct]
DEF: A music book made to be placed on a table and displayed in such a way that the performers can read their parts while seated or standing across or around the table.
OBS: Each part [in the table book] is notated separately, usually in a configuration that presents, when the book is open, different parts in inverted and/or perpendicular positions.
French (Musique; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
livre de table [masculine noun]