English (Publication and Bookselling; Drawing; Information Technology (Informatics))
digital comic book [correct]; digital comic [correct]; electronic comic book [correct]; electronic comic [correct]; e-comic [correct]
CONT: The term digital comics is a ... broad umbrella that covers digital versions of print titles and original digital titles ...
OBS: Some digital comics can be read offline, which distinguishes them from webcomics which can only be accessed while connected to the internet.
French (Édition et librairie; Dessin; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
bande dessinée numérique [correct, feminine noun]; BD numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Certaines bandes dessinées numériques peuvent être lues hors ligne, ce qui les distingue des bandes dessinées en ligne.