English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
steno pad [correct]; stenography pad [correct]; stenographer’s pad [correct]; shorthand notebook [correct]; stenography notebook [correct]; stenographer’s notebook [correct]; steno book [correct]
DEF: A lined notepad with a spiral binding along the top and rigid covers, used for taking dictation ...
CONT: ... a stenographer's notebook filled with 80 to 100 pages of tight shorthand ...
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
bloc-sténo [masculine noun]; cahier de sténographie [masculine noun]; cahier de sténo [masculine noun]