English (Publication and Bookselling; Library Science)
concept book [correct]
CONT: Concept books can deal with almost any subject. These books teach factual information with illustrations and text (often single words). Common concepts covered are shapes, body parts, colors, spatial relationships, counting, the alphabet, opposites, and animals.
French (Édition et librairie; Bibliothéconomie)
imagier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les imagiers sont des livres remplis d'images familières, comme des formes ou des animaux. Le nom de chaque objet est inscrit sous l'image. Il y en a différents types : il peut y avoir une ou plusieurs images par page, par exemple.