English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
audiobook [correct]; talking book [correct]
DEF: A recording of a book or magazine being read aloud.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
livre audio [correct, masculine noun]; livre sonore [correct, masculine noun]; livre parlé [correct, masculine noun]; audiolivre [correct, masculine noun]; livre parlant [correct, masculine noun]; audilivre [masculine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
audiolibro [correct, masculine noun]; libro sonoro [correct, masculine noun]