English (Courts; Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
condensed book of evidence and authorities [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
recueil condensé de preuve, de jurisprudence et de doctrine [correct, masculine noun]