English (Offences and crimes)
charge book [correct]; book of charges [correct]
CONT: The Court of Appeal expressed the view that the case illustrated just how important a resource the charge book is for trial judges, and how vital it is that the Charge Book be used for its intended purpose, that is, to minimise the risk of appealable error.
French (Infractions et crimes)
registre des accusations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l’administrateur de la cour martiale ait l’obligation d’instaurer et de maintenir en place un greffe où seraient conservés tous les dossiers de la cour (portant la date et l’heure de leur dépôt), ainsi qu’un registre des accusations et un registre des décisions.