English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
book cloth [correct]; bookbinder’s cloth [correct]; book linen [correct]
DEF: A general term for various types of prepared woven fabrics, in many finishes and designs used for covering of books.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
toile à reliure [correct, feminine noun]; toile reliure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant la grande variété de tissus qu'on emploie pour couvrir les livres.