English (Library Operations)
book stock [correct]; bookstock [correct]; book collection [correct]
DEF: A library collection of books.
OBS: Not to be confused with holdings; book stock refers only to books.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
fonds de livres [masculine noun]