English (Packaging in Paperboard)
match book [correct]
French (Emballages en carton)
pochette d'allumettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit cartonnage replié sur lui-même formant une petite enveloppe pour loger des allumettes.
Spanish (Embalajes de cartón)
carterita de fósforos [correct, feminine noun]; librito de fósforos [correct, masculine noun]; carterita de cerillos [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; carterita de cerillas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]