English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
book message [correct]
DEF: a message that is destined for two or more addressees and is of such nature that the originator considers that no addressees need to be informed of any other addressees.
OBS: Each addressee must be indicated as action or information.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
message individualisé [correct, masculine noun]; message à destinataire nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un message qui s'adresse à deux destinataires ou plus qui n'ont pas besoin de connaître le nom des autres destinataires. Il importe d'indiquer à chaque destinataire si le message lui est envoyé pour ACTION ou pour INFORMATION.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transmisión de datos)
mensaje en varias direcciones [correct, masculine noun]