English (Ship's Organization (Military))
night order book [correct]
OBS: Night orders are the captain's orders of how he or she wants the ship to run when he or she is not on the bridge.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
registre du service de nuit [masculine noun]
OBS: Tenu par le capitaine du navire à l'intention du personnel de nuit.