English (Types of Paper)
offset book [correct]; offset book paper [correct]
DEF: Uncoated grades used primarily in the offset process.
OBS: They are sized both internally and on the surface to withstand the tack forces encountered in the offset process.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier offset livre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier non couché, encollé dans la masse en surface, utilisé en impression offset.