English (Types of Paper)
eggshell book paper [correct]
DEF: [A paper] finished into a subtle shine, ideal for the printing of text.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d'édition coquille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Papier] satiné jusqu'à une clarté subtile [...] idéal pour l'impression [de] texte.