English (Types of Paper)
book paper [correct]
DEF: Paper used for many purposes, such as the printing of books, magazines, circulars, labels, etc. Includes various grades and many finishes.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier édition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier apprêté, parfois couché, aux usages divers, notamment destiné à l'impression des livres, des revues, des circulaires, des étiquettes, etc.