English (Types of Paper)
coated book paper [correct]
DEF: A coated printing paper used for magazines, books, pamphlets, brochures, and general printing applications.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d'édition couché [correct, masculine noun]; couché d'édition [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché avec des matières minérales et qui est utilisé pour l'impression de livres ou revues.