English (Financial Accounting; Productivity and Profitability)
book profit [correct, familiar]
DEF: Profit as shown by accounting records.
French (Comptabilité générale; Productivité et rentabilité)
profit comptable [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfice comptable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice établi dans les comptes de l'entité.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Productividad y rentabilidad)
utilidad contable [correct, feminine noun]; utilidad reflejada en los libros [feminine noun]