English (Insurance)
rate manual [correct]; rate book [correct]
CONT: The rate manual is made up of the documents of an authorized insurer in which his rules of classification of risks and the premiums applicable to each are identified and defined.
French (Assurances)
tarif [correct, masculine noun]; manuel des tarifs [masculine noun]
DEF: Recueil des données relatives à la tarification d'un risque.