English (Types of Paper)
book stock [correct]
DEF: Book paper made from fiber reclaimed by removing ink, coloring material, and filler from wastepaper. It is mixed with fresh fiber, depending on the quality required for its intended use.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour livre [correct, masculine noun]