English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
book time [correct]
CONT: Whether you are an editor looking for ten more seconds of B-roll or a radio producer trying to book time for an interview, it's all in one central place.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
réserver du temps d'antenne; retenir du temps d'antenne