English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
book transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transfer between two accounts, both serviced by the bank executing the transaction.
OBS: book transfer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transfert de compte à compte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transfert entre deux comptes tous deux domiciliés chez la banque effectuant la transaction.
OBS: transfert de compte à compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.