English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Library Supplies and Equipment)
book truck [correct]; book trolly [correct]
DEF: A small cart on wheels provided with two or three shelves, used for transporting books within a library.
French (Chariots de manutention; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
chariot à livres [correct, masculine noun]