English (Furniture (Various); Library Supplies and Equipment)
open bookcase
OBS: [--a case with several shelves, without doors, for book storage]
French (Mobilier divers; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
étagère-bibliothèque; rayon-bibliothèque
OBS: [--rayonnage ouvert destiné à recevoir des livres]