English (Banking)
booked in Canada
DEF: Transactions that have been booked in the Canadian branches of the bank and its Canadian subsidiaries. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
comptabilisé au Canada
DEF: Opération qui a été comptabilisée dans des succursales et filiales canadiennes de la banque. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].