English (Banking)
booked outside Canada
DEF: Transactions that have been booked in branches of the bank and its subsidiaries located outside Canada. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
comptabilisé à l'étranger
DEF: Opération qui a été comptabilisée dans des succursales de la banque et de ses filiales situées à l'étranger. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].