English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
regional advance booking charter-domestic
OBS: Means an ABC (domestic) whose origin and destination are within a regional air carrier's defined operating territory or between points on the same regional air carrier's commercial air service licences.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
affrètement régional à réservation anticipée-intérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne un ABC (intérieur) dont les points d'origine et de destination sont situés dans la zone d'exploitation désignée d'un transporteur aérien régional ou encore se trouvent entre les points figurant aux permis d'un transporteur régional.