English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
inter-regional advance booking charter; interregional ABC
OBS: Means an advance booking charterer (domestic) or ABC (domestic) operated between two or more regional air carriers' operating territories.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
affrètement à réservation anticipée inter-régional [masculine noun]; ABC inter-régional [masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne un affrètement avec réservation anticipée (intérieur) ou ABC (intérieur) exécuté entre deux ou plusieurs zones d'exploitation de transporteurs aériens régionaux.