English (Transportation; Variety Shows and Circuses; Tourism (General))
reservation system [correct]; reservations system
OBS: reservation system: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Transports; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque; Tourisme (Généralités))
système de réservation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.