English (Computer Programs and Programming; Travel Agencies)
record locator [correct]; booking number [correct]; file number [correct]; confirmation number [correct]
DEF: The number assigned to a file in accordance with an established classification system.
OBS: [It] identifies the complete booking transaction made on behalf of a client with the tour operator or other supplier. This is the number to give to the tour operator or airline representative when calling to verify, change or cancel a booking.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Agences de voyage)
numéro du dossier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: LOC XG2927KS - numéro attribué au dossier par l'ordinateur. Vous verrez bientôt que vous pouvez utiliser ce numéro pour retrouver un PNR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Agencias de viajes)
número de reserva [correct, masculine noun]; localizador [correct, masculine noun]