English (Pricing (Air Transport); Flights (Air Transport))
book exceptional booking
CONT: As previously mentioned, the company restricts the number of totally "incap" passengers it will accept on any one flight to 4. ... To book an incapacitated passenger we use the Book Exceptional Booking transaction. The transaction code for Book Exceptional Booking is BXB.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
réservation spéciale [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme nous l'avons dit précédemment, Air Canada limite à 4 le nombre d'impotents par vol. (...) Une telle réservation se fait au moyen de la transaction BXB (Book Exceptional Booking) ou Réservation spéciale.