English (Banking)
custody account bookkeeping
DEF: entry in the books of all securities deposited with a bank by safe custody (safekeeping) account number and, within the safe custody accounts, by securities number.
French (Banque)
comptabilité titres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: enregistrement de tous les titres déposés sous dossier dans une banque par numéros de dépôts titres et, à l'intérieur de ces dépôts, par numéros de valeur.