English (Reprography)
automatic booklet creation [correct]
CONT: Automatic booklet creation is probably one of the most widely appreciated functions that digital copying technology can provide. This enhancement to professional presentation takes single or double-sided original page sets and turns them into properly paginated finished booklets.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
création automatique de livrets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet avantage ainsi qu'une foule de fonctions de manipulation de documents telles que la création automatique de livrets, d'images-miroirs, d'images inversées, la reproduction « 2 dans 1 » et « 4 dans 1 », la création de couvertures et l'insertion de pages, permettent aux utilisateurs de produire avec un minimum d'efforts des documents prêts à distribuer d'une grande qualité.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.