English (Labour and Employment)
apprenticeship booklet [correct]; apprentices’ trade record book [correct]; apprenticeship record book [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
livret d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; carnet d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]