English (Publication and Bookselling; Postal Correspondence)
booklet [correct]
CONT: booklet — a thin collection of unbound or bound printed pages between flexible covers whose content is related to the editorial content of the host publication[;] booklets must not adversely affect the ease of handling of the item ...
OBS: booklet: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Édition et librairie; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
livret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: livret — mince série de pages imprimées reliées ou non entre deux couvertures souples, dont le contenu est lié au contenu rédactionnel de la publication principale[;] les livrets ne doivent pas gêner la manutention de l’article [...]
OBS: livret : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.