English (Advertising Media)
information brochure [correct]
CONT: In addition to this, an information brochure is provided to cover all aspects of village operations and meetings are arranged to introduce new residents to members of the residents to members of the residents' committee, staff and other residents.
French (Supports publicitaires)
brochure d'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des répondants jugeaient important de sensibiliser la population par une campagne publicitaire menée dans la ville et les bureaux des professionnels de la santé. [...] Les professionnels de la santé ont apprécié la brochure d'information de huit pages.