English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
booklet envelope [correct]
CONT: Booklet envelopes are medium to larger sized envelopes designed for holding larger materials that do not fit in a standard envelope. ... The sealing flap is located along the longer side, unlike other large envelopes which typically open from the end.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe à brochure [feminine noun]; enveloppe surdimensionnée à ouverture latérale [proposal, feminine noun]