English (Internet and Telematics)
hotlist [correct]; hot list [correct]; bookmark list
DEF: A list of frequent destinations, or sites, arranged on a menu, such as a list of Web pages.
CONT: The hotlist items are called bookmarks.
French (Internet et télématique)
liste privilégiée [correct, feminine noun]; liste de signets [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
favoritos [correct, masculine noun, plural, Mexico]; lista de direcciones Internet [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; colección de marcadores [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; lista de direcciones [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; lista de éxitos [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; lista de novedades [correct, feminine noun, Spain]