English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bookmark [correct]; bookmarker [correct]
DEF: A ribbon fastened at the head of a book to mark a place when reading.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
signet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit ruban fixé par un bout à la tranchefile supérieure d'un livre, pour marquer l'endroit où l'on a interrompu sa lecture.