English (Special-Language Phraseology; Information Theory)
bookmark [correct, verb]
CONT: To bookmark, as in the approving "I bookmarked them", is a verb for people one may wish to telephone or E-mail in future.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Théorie de l'information)
prendre en note [proposal]; marquer d'un signet [proposal]