English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Boolean constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: In the world of Boolean constraint satisfaction, we start with a box that contains Boolean constraints. There is only a finite number of different constraint types in the box, but of each type we have an infinite number of "copies." Now we want to combine them in order to get new constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes booléennes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones booleanas [correct, feminine noun]