English (Algebra; Computer Mathematics)
Boolean expression [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that defines the computation of a logical value.
OBS: Boolean expression: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques informatiques)
expression booléenne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Expression qui définit le calcul d'une valeur logique.
OBS: expression booléenne : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Álgebra; Matemáticas para computación)
expresión de Boole [correct, feminine noun]; expresión booleana [correct, feminine noun]