English (Computer Mathematics)
dyadic Boolean operator [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A Boolean operator having two operands.
OBS: dyadic Boolean operator: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opérateur booléen dyadique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opérateur booléen portant sur deux opérandes.
OBS: opérateur booléen dyadique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).