English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
crossdraft booth [officially approved]
OBS: crossdraft booth: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine à aspiration par les côtés [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cabine à aspiration par les côtés : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).