English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
photo finish booth [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cabine de prises de photos d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]