English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
primary booth
CONT: Pre-processing centres are designated areas near the border where paperwork is processed before the goods are released at the primary booth.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
zone de première inspection [feminine noun]
CONT: Les centres de prétraitement sont des secteurs désignés près de la frontière où on traite les documents avant d'accorder la mainlevée des marchandises à la zone de première inspection.