English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
corner booth
DEF: An exhibit space located at the end of a booth line with exposure on at least two aisles.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
stand de coin [masculine noun]
DEF: Stand donnant sur au moins deux allées.