English (Illumination Engineering)
colour matching booth [correct]
CONT: Colour matching booth is an aesthetically designed, user-friendly instrument for visual assessment and matching of colours ... It is suitable for all applications where there is need to maintain colour consistency and quality. It allows a person to evaluate colour samples under different light sources ...
French (Éclairagisme)
cabine d'appariement des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]