English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Cinematography)
movie booth [correct]
DEF: A personal cabin used for watching a movie.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Cinématographie)
cabine cinématographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine individuelle où l'on peut regarder un film de cinéma.