English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
downdraft booth [officially approved]; downdraft spray booth [officially approved]
OBS: downdraft booth; downdraft spray booth: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine à aspiration par le sol [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cabine à aspiration par le sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).