English (Translation and Interpretation; Audio Technology)
sound control booth
CONT: The sound control booth shall be placed close to the interpreters' booths to facilitate communications and provide the operator with a good view of the hall.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Électroacoustique)
cabine de régie son [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Electroacústica)
cabina de control de sonido [correct, feminine noun]