English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welding booth; solder booth
French (Soudage (Métal))
cabine de soudage [feminine noun]; atelier de soudage [masculine noun]
OBS: cabine de soudage : BIT-3, 1973 v. 2 p. 1531