English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting screen [correct, see observation]; polling booth [correct]; voting compartment [correct]; polling compartment [correct]; voting booth [correct]
DEF: A temporary structure in a polling place where the voting at an election is done.
OBS: Elections Canada now uses the term "voting screen."
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
isoloir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cabine destinée à soustraire l'électeur aux regards lorsqu'il marque son bulletin de vote. Forme fautive : «compartiment».
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
cabina electoral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cabina electoral garantizará en todo momento la privacidad del elector en el ejercicio de su derecho de sufragio activo.