English (Industrial Establishments; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
dry-type booth [correct, officially approved]; dry-type spray booth [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dry-type booth; dry-type spray booth: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Établissements industriels; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
cabine de pulvérisation à sec [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cabine de pulvérisation à sec : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).