English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Booth globe Eastern arborvitae [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya occidental 'Boothii' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.