English (Pollutants; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
paint kiosk; paint booth
CONT: The more heavily polluted effluent from paint kiosks is first salted out by means of flocculating agents on the spot, after which the water is briefly clarified and then recirculated, but is deconcentrated by draining off those volumes that can themselves be treated by flocculation and flotation.
French (Agents de pollution; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
cabine de peinture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les effluents des cabines de peinture plus chargés subissent in situ un premier relargage par des agents floculants après lequel, l'eau, sommairement décantée, est recyclée mais doit faire l'objet de purges de déconcentration elles-mêmes traitables par floculation et flottation.