English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
speed bootie cover [correct]; speed boot cover [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
couvre-chaussure de poussée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.