English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Bootlaces and Shoelaces-Measurement of Length(Extention of April 1987) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2, 4.3-M87
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Lacets de souliers et de bottes - Mesurage de la longueur (Prolongation d'avril 1987) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2, 4.3-M87