English (Customs and Excise)
bootlegging [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
commerce clandestin d'alcool [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; commerce illicite d'alcool [masculine noun]; trafic illicite d'alcool [masculine noun]; fabrication illicite d'alcool [feminine noun]
OBS: commerce clandestin d'alcool : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.