English (Military Dress)
land operations boot [correct]; LOB [correct]
OBS: land operations boot: term usually used in the plural.
French (Tenue militaire)
botte pour opérations terrestres [correct, feminine noun]; BOT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: botte pour opérations terrestres : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.