English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
walking boots [correct]
CONT: Coated fabric ... Witcoflex Superdry, designed for high durability, is particulary well adapted for highly performing sportswear. Typical examples of applications are heavy-duty-foul-weather clothing, more fashionable leisure apparel, walking boots.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chaussures de marche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissu enduit (...) Le Witcoflex Superdry, conçu pour durer, convient tout particulièrement pour les vêtements de sport à hautes performances. Des exemples d'utilisation typiques sont les vêtements pour intempéries, les tenues détente, les chaussures de marches.