English (Field Hockey)
boot with studs [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
chaussure à crampons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
OBS: Le terme est utilisé plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
bota con tacos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se usa de costumbre en plural.