English (Clothing; Commercial Fishing)
seaboot [correct]; sea boot [correct]
DEF: A sailor's waterproof boot.
OBS: seaboot; sea boot: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Vêtements; Pêche commerciale)
botte de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: botte de mer : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.