English (Footwear (Clothing); Protective Clothing)
safety boot [correct]
OBS: safety boot: term usually used in the plural.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Vêtements de protection)
botte de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; botte de protection [feminine noun]
OBS: botte de sécurité; botte de protection : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.