English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
elbow boots suspenders [correct, plural]
OBS: elbow boots suspenders: term generally used in the plural.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
supports pour protecteurs de coude [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: supports pour protecteurs de coude : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.