English (Clothing (Military); Airborne Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
jump boots [correct]
French (Habillement (Militaire); Forces aéroportées; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
bottes de parachutistes [correct, feminine noun]