English (Military Dress)
general purpose boot [correct]; GPB [correct]
OBS: general purpose boot: term usually used in the plural.
French (Tenue militaire)
botte polyvalente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: botte polyvalente : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.