English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
knee high lace-up boots [correct]
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
bottes lacées [correct, feminine noun]; bottes lacées à la hauteur du genou [correct, feminine noun]; bottes hautes avec laçage [correct, feminine noun]