English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bootstrap data set [correct]; BSDS [correct]
CONT: The bootstrap data set (BSDS) is a VSAM [virtual storage access method] key-sequenced data set (KSDS) that holds information needed by websphere M.Q.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier d'amorçage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto de datos de instrucciones iniciales [correct, masculine noun]