English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bootstrap [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To use a bootstrap.
OBS: bootstrap: term standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
amorcer [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Exécuter une amorce.
OBS: amorcer : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
iniciar [correct]