English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributyl borate [correct]; butyl borate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Water-white liquid .... Use: Welding fluxe, intermediate in preparation of borohydrides, flame retardant for textiles (with boric acid).
OBS: Chemical formula: (C4H9)3BO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
borate de tributyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C4H9)3BO3