English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenylmercury borate; phenylmercuric borate
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
borate de phénylmercure [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
borato fenilmercúrico [correct, masculine noun]; borato de fenilmercurio [masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo cristalino blanco. Soluble en agua y alcohol. Tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: (C6 H5Hg)2 HBO3.