English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tri-n-amyl borate [correct, see observation]
OBS: The abbreviation "n" must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
borate de tri-n-amyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: L'abréviation «n» s'écrit en italique.