English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
borax [correct]; sodium tetraborate [correct]
DEF: A white crystalline substance used as a flux in soldering or as retarder for plaster or Paris and hydrocal.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
borax [correct, masculine noun]; tétraborate de soude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance cristalline blanche, utilisée comme fondant facilitant la fonte et la soudure des métaux ou comme retardateur de la prise du plâtre et de l'hydrocal.
Spanish (Prótesis dental; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bórax [correct, masculine noun]; tetraborato de sodio [correct, masculine noun]