English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking; Glassware)
Bordeaux bottle [correct]
CONT: Bordeaux bottles have well-defined "shoulders" and are green for red wine, clear for white.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole; Objets en verre)
bouteille à Bordeaux [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille bordelaise [correct, feminine noun]