English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
Borden Line [correct]; energy line
CONT: ... programs like the St. Lawrence Seaway and the Borden Line, ... discourage petrochemical production east of Ontario.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
ligne Borden [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] la ligne Borden (sur le prix du pétrole [...]