English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Maintenance Technique Detachment Borden [correct]; MT Det Borden [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement des techniques de maintenance, Borden [correct, masculine noun]; Dét TM Borden [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Titre et abréviation en usage au ministère de la Défense nationale.