English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Borden Language Training Company [correct, unofficial]; BLTC [correct, unofficial]
OBS: Borden Language Training Company; BLTC: title and abbreviation in use at the Department of National Defence/Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Compagnie d'enseignement des langues Borden [correct, unofficial, feminine noun]; CELB [correct, unofficial, feminine noun]
OBS: Compagnie d'enseignement des langues Borden; CELB : titre et abréviation en usage au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.