English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Financial Information System Mark III Project Detachment Borden [correct]; FIS MK III Proj Det Borden [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Projet du système intégré de gestion financière MIII Détachement Borden [correct, masculine noun]; PSIGF MIII Dét. Borden [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.