English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
wellbore casing [correct]; borehole casing [correct]; well casing [correct]
CONT: For the first time wellbore casing can serve as more than just a barrier between the inside and the outside of wellbore. [The] casing expansion technology ... can be employed for annular sealing, zone isolation and improved sealing of casing within casing.
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
tubage de puits [correct, masculine noun]