English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bore of the tubular rivet [correct, standardized]; tubular rivet bore [proposal]
OBS: bore of the tubular rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
alésage du rivet tubulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: alésage du rivet tubulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.