English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
rough bore hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose in which a reinforcing helix of wire, or its shape, is exposed in the bore. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: rough bore hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau à hélice intérieure semi-noyée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau dans lequel l'hélice de renfort d'un fil métallique est visible à l'intérieur du tuyau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau à hélice intérieure semi-noyée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.