English (Oil Production)
reinjection bore [correct]; reinjection well
CONT: ... by placing the production and reinjection bores side by side at Villeneuve-la-Garenne ... a reasonably long life of the system is assured and great economy of surface pipework effected ...
French (Production pétrolière)
sondage de réinjection [masculine noun]; puits de réinjection [masculine noun]