English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
rifled arm; rifled bore
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
arme rayée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
ánima estriada [correct, feminine noun]; ánima rayada [correct, feminine noun]