English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
straight cylinder bore
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
âme sans étranglement [masculine noun]