English (Water Collection (Water supply))
bored well [correct]; bore [correct]
DEF: A well that is excavated by means of an auger (hand or power) as distinguished from one that is dug, drilled, or driven.
French (Captage des eaux)
puits foré à la tarière [correct, masculine noun]; puits foré [masculine noun]
DEF: Puits creusé à l'aide d'une tarière manuelle ou mécanique.
Spanish (Captación de agua)
pozo perforado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo excavado por medio de una barrena manual o mecánica, que es la que extrae la mayor parte del material.