English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering)
straight stopcock [correct]; straight bore stopcock [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique)
robinet droit [masculine noun]; robinet à voie droite [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.