English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
gas collecting tube with two straight bore [ST] stopcocks [correct]; gas collecting tube with two straight bore standard taper stopcocks
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
tube pour échantillons de gaz à deux robinets [droits] à rodage [ST] [masculine noun]; tube pour échantillons de gaz à deux robinets [droits] à rodage de conicité standard [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.