English (Wind Instruments)
bore [correct]
CONT: The bore of an instrument is often described as being either cylindrical or conical. A cylindrical bore stays about the same width from the mouthpiece to the bell. A conical bore gets gradually wider as it moves from the mouthpiece to the bell.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
perce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme du canal d'un instrument à vent.
CONT: La perce cylindrique d'une clarinette.