English (Packaging; Food Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
bottling [correct]; bottle filling [correct]
DEF: The act or process of putting goods (as beverages) into bottles.
French (Emballages; Industrie de l'alimentation; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
mise en bouteilles [correct, feminine noun]; mise en bouteille [feminine noun]
CONT: Il parla aussi des soins rigoureux apportés à la mise en bouteille pour préserver [...] les biens inestimables.
Spanish (Embalajes; Industria alimentaria; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
embotellado [correct, masculine noun]; embotellamiento [correct, masculine noun]