English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blind gentian [correct]; bottle gentian [correct]; closed gentian [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: closed gentian: common name also used to refer to the species Gentiana andrewsii and Gentiana rubricaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane close [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.