English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
mouth(of a bottle) [correct]; bottle mouth
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
goulot (de bouteille) [feminine noun]; embouchure (de bouteille) [feminine noun]; col (de bouteille)
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.