English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
Scienceware B. O. D. bottle rack [correct]; Scienceware B.O.D. bottle carrier [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
portoir pour flacons D.B.O. Scienceware [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.