English (Equipment (Chemistry))
storage bottle [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
flacon d'entreposage [masculine noun]; bouteille de stockage [feminine noun]; bonbonne de stockage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.