English (Equipment (Chemistry))
bottle-top filter unit [correct]; bottle-top filter [correct]; bottle top filter [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
filtre-entonnoir [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.