English (Food Industries; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting; Cheese and Dairy Products)
bottle washer [correct]; bottle washing machine
DEF: A machine specially designed to wash and sterilize bottles.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
laveuse à bouteilles [correct, feminine noun]; laveuse de bouteilles [correct, feminine noun]; rinceuse [feminine noun]