English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Winemaking; Brewing and Malting)
rotating bottle washing machine [correct]; soaking wheel; steeping wheel
OBS: Automatic apparatus with rotating cylinder used for washing bottles.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie vinicole; Brasserie et malterie)
roue trempeuse [correct, feminine noun]; roue à tremper [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil rotatif cylindrique, automatique, utilisé pour le lavage des bouteilles.