English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longhair sedge [correct]; bristly sedge [correct]; bearded sedge [correct]; bottlebrush sedge [correct, see observation]; long-haired sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: bottlebrush sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à toupet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
juncia de pelo largo [correct, feminine noun]; juncia erizada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Juncia conocida como juncia de pelo largo y juncia erizada, originaria de América del Norte, donde crece en las regiones occidental y oriental de Canadá, Estados Unidos y partes de México, en lugares húmedos, incluidos prados y muchos tipos de humedales.