English (Mammals)
bottlenose dolphin [correct]; bottlenosed dolphin [correct]; bottle-nosed dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin à gros nez [correct, masculine noun]; grand dauphin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Delphinidae.