English (Telecommunications Facilities; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
bottleneck facility [correct]
DEF: A facility that is the narrowest or slowest part of [a] network.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
installation goulot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vidéotron a aussi convenu à l'audience publique que le câblage intérieur est un type d'installation goulot.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
instalación cuello de botella [feminine noun]