English (Winemaking)
tirage bottling
OBS: Bottling the sweetened wine to enable it to undergo bottle fermentation in the production of sparkling wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
tirage des vins mousseux
OBS: Au cours de la fabrication des vins mousseux, mise en bouteille du vin préalablement sucré qui va subir la fermentation complémentaire.