English (Winemaking)
isobarometric bottling apparatus
OBS: Apparatus used for filling up bottles of sparkling or carbonated wine without loss of gas pressure.
French (Industrie vinicole)
tireuse isobarométrique
OBS: Appareil servant au remplissage automatique et sans perte de gaz carbonique, des bouteilles de vins mousseux ou gazéifiés.