English (Commercial Fishing)
bottom pair trawl [correct]
CONT: A bottom pair trawl [is towed by two vessels and] consists of a cone-shaped body, normally made of two or four (and sometimes more) panels, closed by a codend and with lateral wings extending forward from the opening.
OBS: PTB: International Standard Statistical Classification of Fishing Gear (ISSCFG) standard abbreviation.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut bœuf de fond [correct, masculine noun]; chalut-bœuf de fond [correct, masculine noun]; chalut de fond en bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] chalut bœuf de fond [est un] chalut de fond remorqué simultanément par deux bateaux dont l'écartement assure l'ouverture horizontale du filet.
OBS: PTB : abréviation standard de la Classification statistique internationale type des engins de pêche (CSITEP).
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de fondo de pareja [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Red de pesca remolcada simultáneamente desde dos buques.