English (Mine Warfare)
non-minelike bottom object [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOMBO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non-minelike bottom object; NOMBO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines)
objet au fond atypique de mine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NOMBO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: objet au fond atypique de mine; NOMBO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.