English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
bottom trawling [correct]
DEF: [The] operation of a trawl net designed for use on or near the bottom [of the sea floor].
OBS: E.g. otter trawl, beam trawl.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalutage de fond [correct, masculine noun]; pêche au chalut de fond [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
pesca de arrastre [correct, feminine noun]; retropesca [correct, feminine noun]; arrastre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empleo de una red lastrada que barre el fondo de la mar capturando todo lo que encuentra a su paso.