English (Commercial Fishing)
bottom-set gillnet [correct]; bottom gillnet [correct]
CONT: A bottom-set gillnet has heavy sinkers on the leadline to keep it on the bottom ... A bottom-set gillnet can be used in rivers, lakes or the sea.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet maillant de fond [correct, masculine noun]; filet droit de fond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Filet maillant de fond. Filet maillant posé directement sur le fond au moyen de grappins ou de lests de poids suffisant pour neutraliser la flottabilité des flotteurs et maintenir ainsi l'engin [de pêche] en place.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de enmalle de fondo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arte formado por un solo paño de red, fijado al fondo por cualquier medio