English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
bottom clearer board [correct, standardized]
OBS: bottom clearer board: term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
planchette inférieure de propreté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: planchette inférieure de propreté : terme normalisé par l'ISO.