English (Types of Ships and Boats; Tourist Activities)
glass bottom boat [correct]
CONT: A glass bottom boat is an aluminium boat that has an outboard engine and the hull has a flat bottom that is in-filled with glass/perspex so [tourists] can view what is underneath the boat ...
French (Types de bateaux; Activités touristiques)
bateau à fond transparent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des bateaux à fond transparent permettent d'observer les beautés de la vie sous-marine.