English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
bottom pair trawling [correct]
CONT: ... bottom pair trawling is operated by two vessels, each towing a trawl warp attached to the bridles in front of the two trawl wings. One of the vessels is handling the trawl and takes the catch. The other is only a towing vessel ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalutage bœuf de fond [correct, masculine noun]; pêche au chalut-bœuf de fond [correct, feminine noun]