English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
bottom delivery roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: Bottom roller at the delivery end of the drafting arrangement.
OBS: bottom delivery roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre inférieur délivreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cylindre par-dessus lequel les fibres quittent le système d'étirage.
OBS: cylindre inférieur délivreur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.