English (Commercial Fishing)
mobile bottom fishing gear [correct]; mobile bottom-gear [correct]
CONT: Mobile bottom fishing gears such as scallop dredges are known to cause numerous direct physical and biological impacts on benthic ecosystems, such as reduced seabed habitat complexity and heterogeneity ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
engin de fond mobile [correct, masculine noun]