English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
bottom of shuttle [correct, standardized]
OBS: bottom of shuttle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
fond de la navette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fond de la navette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.