English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
middle bottom roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bottom roller situated between delivery roller and feed roller.
OBS: middle bottom roller: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
cylindre inférieur intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cylindre situé entre le cylindre inférieur délivreur et le cylindre inférieur alimentaire.
OBS: cylindre inférieur intermédiaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.