English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bottom sirloin triangle
OBS: [Beef cut which] consists of the triangular shaped muscle in the ventral end of the Bottom Sirloin Butt. Average fat cover does not exceed 1/4" (6 mm).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
triangle de bas de surlonge [masculine noun]
OBS: [Morceau de bœuf] fait du muscle de forme triangulaire situé à l'extrémité ventrale du bas de surlonge. La couche moyenne de gras n'excède pas 1/2" (6 mm).