English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
belt drive for bottom spindle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Planing machines for two-, three- or four-side dressing.
OBS: belt drive for bottom spindle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
courroie d'entraînement de l'arbre inférieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à raboter pour le travail sur deux, trois ou quatre faces.
OBS: courroie d'entraînement de l'arbre inférieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.