English (Plastics Manufacturing)
bottom blow [correct]; bottom blowing
DEF: A specific type of blow molding technique in which hollow articles are formed by injecting the blowing air into the parison from the bottom of the mold (as opposed to introducing the blowing air at a container opening).
French (Plasturgie)
gonflage par la base [masculine noun]; soufflage par le bas [masculine noun]; soufflage par la base [masculine noun]; soufflage par amenée d'air à la partie inférieure [masculine noun]